Northern Ireland
GeorgiaWindsor Park · Full time
Northern Ireland vs Georgia prediction, AI analysis & value bets
Win probability (AI model)
%
Expected goals (xG)
1.1 vs 0.7
Form (last 5)
Head-to-head (last 2)
Northern Ireland 1W · 1D · 0W Georgia
Northern Ireland vs Georgia result & analysis
The match finished Northern Ireland 0 Georgia 0. Ahead of kickoff our AI model had favoured Northern Ireland on a 44% win probability, against 22% for Georgia and 35% for the draw, from 10,000 Monte Carlo simulations.
The model had projected 1.1 expected goals (xG) for Northern Ireland and 0.7 for Georgia, a profile fitting a cagey, low-scoring game. Northern Ireland had taken mixed form into the game (2W-2D-1L in their last 5). Georgia had been poor over the same stretch (1W-2D-2L).
Over their last 2 meetings, Northern Ireland have won 1, Georgia 0 and 1 finished level. Winotips Pro members can see the exact pick the model made for this match and whether it landed, as part of the verified AI track record.
Unlock the AI pick for Northern Ireland vs Georgia
The model picture above is free. Pro members see the part that matters: the exact recommended pick and how much edge it holds over the bookmakers, on this match and every match.
- The AI's recommended pick for every match
- Value bet scanner: our probability vs the odds
- Live odds comparison across bookmakers
- Model confidence, full market breakdown & score matrix
- Daily accumulator builder
- Verified AI track record
Cancel anytime
Best betting sites
See all free bets18+ · Advert · T&Cs apply · begambleaware.org
Northern Ireland vs Georgia: frequently asked questions
Who won Northern Ireland vs Georgia?
It finished level at 0:0. Our AI model had favoured Northern Ireland to win before kickoff.
How many goals were scored in Northern Ireland vs Georgia?
0 in total (Northern Ireland 0, Georgia 0). The model had projected 1.1 and 0.7 expected goals.
What form did Northern Ireland and Georgia take into the match?
Northern Ireland were 2W-2D-1L and Georgia were 1W-2D-2L across their last five matches.
Did the Winotips AI get Northern Ireland vs Georgia right?
Winotips Pro members can see the exact pick the model made and whether it landed, as part of the verified AI track record.
Latest Northern Ireland & Georgia news
Predictions are statistical estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly · begambleaware.org