Seattle Sounders
Real Salt LakeLumen Field · Full time
Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake prediction, AI analysis & value bets
Win probability (AI model)
%
Expected goals (xG)
1.7 vs 0.7
Form (last 5)
Head-to-head (last 10)
Seattle Sounders 3W · 2D · 5W Real Salt Lake
League position
Seattle Sounders: 10/15 · Real Salt Lake: 13/15
Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake result & analysis
The match finished Seattle Sounders 2 Real Salt Lake 0. Ahead of kickoff our AI model had favoured Seattle Sounders on a 60% win probability, against 14% for Real Salt Lake and 26% for the draw, from 10,000 Monte Carlo simulations.
The model had projected 1.7 expected goals (xG) for Seattle Sounders and 0.7 for Real Salt Lake, a profile fitting a moderately open game. Seattle Sounders had taken poor form into the game (1W-4D-0L in their last 5). Real Salt Lake had been poor over the same stretch (0W-1D-4L).
Over their last 10 meetings, Seattle Sounders have won 3, Real Salt Lake 5 and 2 finished level. In the table, Seattle Sounders sat 10/15 and Real Salt Lake 13/15. Winotips Pro members can see the exact pick the model made for this match and whether it landed, as part of the verified AI track record.
Unlock the AI pick for Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake
The model picture above is free. Pro members see the part that matters: the exact recommended pick and how much edge it holds over the bookmakers, on this match and every match.
- The AI's recommended pick for every match
- Value bet scanner: our probability vs the odds
- Live odds comparison across bookmakers
- Model confidence, full market breakdown & score matrix
- Daily accumulator builder
- Verified AI track record
Cancel anytime
Best betting sites
See all free bets18+ · Advert · T&Cs apply · begambleaware.org
Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake: frequently asked questions
Who won Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake?
Seattle Sounders won 2:0. Our AI model had favoured Seattle Sounders to win before kickoff.
How many goals were scored in Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake?
2 in total (Seattle Sounders 2, Real Salt Lake 0). The model had projected 1.7 and 0.7 expected goals.
What form did Seattle Sounders and Real Salt Lake take into the match?
Seattle Sounders were 1W-4D-0L and Real Salt Lake were 0W-1D-4L across their last five matches.
Did the Winotips AI get Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake right?
Winotips Pro members can see the exact pick the model made and whether it landed, as part of the verified AI track record.
Latest Seattle Sounders & Real Salt Lake news
Predictions are statistical estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly · begambleaware.org